North Country Region Porsche Club of America
Day 2 - Summary Results
2016 Zone 1 PCA Autocross - August 20-21, 2016
Timed Entries: 69
Pos. Class Driver Region Car Model Raw D2
S1 Total Entries: 5
1T David Seavey NCR 1994 968 64.508
2T Adam Blauer NER 1994 968 65.168
3T Chris Hubert NCR 1999 Boxster 67.415
4T Mitch Hackett MNY 2004 Boxster 68.322
5 Charlie Sayers NCR 2001 986 68.881
S2 Total Entries: 2
1T Jim Fox NER 1997 911 C2S 66.809
2 Allen Schwartz HCP 2005 Boxter 81.484
S3 Total Entries: 10
1T Nigel Fenwick NER 2008 Boxster S 65.339
2T Lisa Roche NCR 2009 Cayman S 67.047
3T Dana Russian NCR 2005 Boxster S 67.053
4T Jeff Johnson NER 2009 Cayman S 67.989
5T Susan Fenwick NER 2008 Boxster S 68.161
6T Michael Catizone NER 2014 Boxster S 68.390
7 James Morgan HCP 2013 911 71.032
8 Steven Barlow MNY 2013 Boxster S 72.331
9 Donna Hughes HCP 2003 911 78.367
10 Jack Saunders NCR 2002 911 Carrera 4 88.429
S4 Total Entries: 4
1T Ed Moschella NCR 2012 Cayman R 63.790
2T Akira Mochimaru NCR 2009 997 C4S 66.674
3T Mark Judd NER 2016 Boxster Spyder 67.558
4 Stephen Dudzic CVR 2012 Cayman R 69.384
S5 Total Entries: 5
1T Will Koscielny NER 2010 911 GT3 RS 61.493
2T Walter Lunsmann NCR 2015 911 GT3 61.657
3T Alan Davis NER 2015 911 GT3 62.656
4T Charles Stromeyer III NER 2010 GT3 RS 68.731
5 Gregg Wise MNY 2012 911 Carerra GTS 71.393
P1 Total Entries: 4
1T Chris Darminio NCR 1976 914 67.488
2T Rob Tate AZR 1958 Speedster 71.268
3T Tom Tate NER 1958 356 Speedster 71.792
4 Jack Goudreau NER 1973 914 76.276
P2 Total Entries: 5
1T Graham Mingst NCR 1985 944 67.509
2T Todd Roth MNY 1987 944 67.709
3T John Mingst NCR 1988 924S 69.084
4T Andrew Dorman HCP 1988 924S 75.035
5 Amanda Brinke HCP 1988 924S 80.799
P3 Total Entries: 3
1T Robert Canter NER 1984 911 67.266
2T Paul Brillantes MNY 1987 911 67.676
3 Felipe Avery-Miranda NCR 1987 911 74.438
P4 Total Entries: 5
1T Neil Halbert NER 1990 944S2 66.109
2T Georges Rouhart NER 1993 968 66.269
3T Dan Fishkind MNY 1998 Boxster 66.385
4T Nick Durham NER 1991 911 C4 66.607
5 Raj Debah NNJ 1991 964 70.001
P5 Total Entries: 2
1T Lev Tabenkin NCR 1996 911 64.185
2 Chris Ryan NER 1996 993 Carrera 67.628
P6 Total Entries: 7
1T Rachel Baker NCR 2008 Cayman S 62.547
2T Spencer Martin MNY 2005 Boxster S 64.506
3T William Riehl MNY 2005 Boxster S 64.684
4T Robert Galejs NER 2014 Cayman S 68.576
5T Christopher Klapper HCP 2006 Cayman S 69.971
6 Robert Hollis NER 2014 Cayman S 71.877
7T Linda Klapper HCP 2006 Cayman S 77.320
P7 Total Entries: 6
1T Jeremy Mazzariello NCR 2012 Cayman R 62.962
2T Paul Martino MNY 2012 Cayman R 66.553
3T Joe Kraetsch NCR 2012 Cayman R 66.640
4T Mark Rolsma CVR 2009 911 4S 68.757
5T Matthew Rutten HCP 2012 Cayman R 70.425
6 Audrey Engelsberg HCP 2012 Cayman R 79.534
P8 Total Entries: 3
1T Adil Abdulali MNY 2016 Cayman GT4 61.069
2T Aaron Walker NER 2004 GT3 62.741
3 D. Donald Coburn MNY 2016 Cayman GT4 63.807
I01 Total Entries: 4
1T Mark Skala NER 1970 914-6 62.191
2T Bill Aubin NER 1984 944 64.921
3T Louie Tate AZR 1976 914 75.560
4 Marc Tate AZR 1976 914 94.609
I02 Total Entries: 2
1T Stephen Lefebvre NCR 2016 GT4 59.981
2 Susan Kelley NER 2007 C2S 65.175
M01 Total Entries: 2
1T Timothy Mehta MNY 1973 914 65.384
2 Jon Montelius CVR 1970 914 67.295
M02 Total Entries: 4
1T Albert Harper HCP 2007 Boxster S 78.833
2T Paul Kozlak DER 1974 914
3T Paul Kudra CVR 1978 911
4 Lynne Rothney-Kozlak DER 1974 914


Day 1 - Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 59.981 I02 887B Stephen Lefebvre
Showroom Stock 61.493 S5 70 Will Koscielny
Production 61.069 P8 13 Adil Abdulali
Improved 59.981 I02 887B Stephen Lefebvre
Modified 65.384 M01 115 Timothy Mehta


Day 2 - Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 59.981 I02 887B Stephen Lefebvre
Showroom Stock 61.493 S5 70 Will Koscielny
Production 61.069 P8 13 Adil Abdulali
Improved 59.981 I02 887B Stephen Lefebvre
Modified 65.384 M01 115 Timothy Mehta