North Country Region Porsche Club of America
Day 1 - Summary Results
2016 Zone 1 PCA Autocross - August 20-21, 2016
Timed Entries: 69
Pos. Class Driver Region Car Model Raw D1
S1 Total Entries: 5
1T David Seavey NCR 1994 968 63.487
2T Adam Blauer NER 1994 968 64.720
3T Chris Hubert NCR 1999 Boxster 66.177
4T Mitch Hackett MNY 2004 Boxster 67.521
5 Charlie Sayers NCR 2001 986 68.626
S2 Total Entries: 2
1T Jim Fox NER 1997 911 C2S 66.389
2 Allen Schwartz HCP 2005 Boxter 78.977
S3 Total Entries: 10
1T Nigel Fenwick NER 2008 Boxster S 64.052
2T Dana Russian NCR 2005 Boxster S 64.867
3T Jeff Johnson NER 2009 Cayman S 66.403
4T Susan Fenwick NER 2008 Boxster S 67.692
5T Lisa Roche NCR 2009 Cayman S 68.115
6T Michael Catizone NER 2014 Boxster S 68.349
7 Steven Barlow MNY 2013 Boxster S 70.190
8 James Morgan HCP 2013 911 70.267
9 Donna Hughes HCP 2003 911 79.246
10 Jack Saunders NCR 2002 911 Carrera 4 92.446
S4 Total Entries: 4
1T Ed Moschella NCR 2012 Cayman R 62.865
2T Akira Mochimaru NCR 2009 997 C4S 64.525
3 Stephen Dudzic CVR 2012 Cayman R 66.575
4T Mark Judd NER 2016 Boxster Spyder 66.908
S5 Total Entries: 5
1T Walter Lunsmann NCR 2015 911 GT3 60.252
2T Alan Davis NER 2015 911 GT3 61.302
3T Will Koscielny NER 2010 911 GT3 RS 61.687
4T Charles Stromeyer III NER 2010 GT3 RS 67.422
5 Gregg Wise MNY 2012 911 Carerra GTS 72.901
P1 Total Entries: 4
1T Chris Darminio NCR 1976 914 65.068
2T Rob Tate AZR 1958 Speedster 69.071
3T Tom Tate NER 1958 356 Speedster 70.429
4 Jack Goudreau NER 1973 914 74.021
P2 Total Entries: 5
1T Graham Mingst NCR 1985 944 65.796
2T Todd Roth MNY 1987 944 65.954
3T John Mingst NCR 1988 924S 67.763
4T Andrew Dorman HCP 1988 924S 73.807
5 Amanda Brinke HCP 1988 924S 79.897
P3 Total Entries: 3
1T Paul Brillantes MNY 1987 911 65.575
2T Robert Canter NER 1984 911 65.923
3 Felipe Avery-Miranda NCR 1987 911 73.197
P4 Total Entries: 5
1T Georges Rouhart NER 1993 968 63.891
2T Nick Durham NER 1991 911 C4 64.471
3T Neil Halbert NER 1990 944S2 64.963
4T Dan Fishkind MNY 1998 Boxster 65.090
5 Raj Debah NNJ 1991 964 66.800
P5 Total Entries: 2
1T Lev Tabenkin NCR 1996 911 63.767
2 Chris Ryan NER 1996 993 Carrera 65.703
P6 Total Entries: 7
1T Rachel Baker NCR 2008 Cayman S 60.368
2T William Riehl MNY 2005 Boxster S 63.213
3T Spencer Martin MNY 2005 Boxster S 63.626
4T Robert Galejs NER 2014 Cayman S 67.843
5T Christopher Klapper HCP 2006 Cayman S 69.493
6T Linda Klapper HCP 2006 Cayman S 77.531
7 Robert Hollis NER 2014 Cayman S
P7 Total Entries: 6
1T Jeremy Mazzariello NCR 2012 Cayman R 62.788
2T Paul Martino MNY 2012 Cayman R 63.008
3T Mark Rolsma CVR 2009 911 4S 66.224
4T Joe Kraetsch NCR 2012 Cayman R 67.722
5T Matthew Rutten HCP 2012 Cayman R 69.806
6 Audrey Engelsberg HCP 2012 Cayman R 77.001
P8 Total Entries: 3
1T Adil Abdulali MNY 2016 Cayman GT4 58.655
2 D. Donald Coburn MNY 2016 Cayman GT4 61.866
3T Aaron Walker NER 2004 GT3 62.316
I01 Total Entries: 4
1T Mark Skala NER 1970 914-6 60.625
2T Bill Aubin NER 1984 944 63.439
3 Marc Tate AZR 1976 914 72.370
4T Louie Tate AZR 1976 914 78.215
I02 Total Entries: 2
1T Stephen Lefebvre NCR 2016 GT4 59.476
2 Susan Kelley NER 2007 C2S 62.791
M01 Total Entries: 2
1T Timothy Mehta MNY 1973 914 61.670
2 Jon Montelius CVR 1970 914 65.863
M02 Total Entries: 4
1T Paul Kozlak DER 1974 914 61.552
2T Paul Kudra CVR 1978 911 70.345
3T Albert Harper HCP 2007 Boxster S 78.292
4 Lynne Rothney-Kozlak DER 1974 914 DNF


Day 1 - Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 59.981 I02 887B Stephen Lefebvre
Showroom Stock 61.493 S5 70 Will Koscielny
Production 61.069 P8 13 Adil Abdulali
Improved 59.981 I02 887B Stephen Lefebvre
Modified 65.384 M01 115 Timothy Mehta


Day 2 - Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 59.981 I02 887B Stephen Lefebvre
Showroom Stock 61.493 S5 70 Will Koscielny
Production 61.069 P8 13 Adil Abdulali
Improved 59.981 I02 887B Stephen Lefebvre
Modified 65.384 M01 115 Timothy Mehta